Sakrand Junction Railway Station

Sakrand Junction Railway Station

87   0   5   0   0
Updated

Location

State
Sindh
Address
Sakrand
Zip Code
67210
City
Sakrand

Contact Info

Phone Number
N/A
Website
https://www.pakrail.gov.pk/

General Information

Owned By
Ministry of Railways
Coordinates
N/A
Line (s)
N/A
Connections
N/A
Station Code
SKRD

Construction

Structure Type
N/A

History

Electrified
N/A
Previous Name
Great Indian Peninsula Railway
Opened
N/A

Online Booking

From Website
From APP
Write Something About This




Sakrand Junction Railway Station is located in Sakrand, Pakistan. Its old name was Great Indian Peninsula Railway. Sakrand Junction Railway Station is one of the principal stations of Pakistan Railways which has 8 tracks and 5 platforms.

In this post, you can find the complete detail of Sakrand Junction Railway Station such as its tickets price, train timings, fares, helpline numbers, and other information. You can also find the public reviews and opinions about Sakrand Junction Railway Station here.

Sakrand Junction Railway Station Time Table and Train timings

If you are looking for Karachi Cantt Station train timings then you can find the complete train departure and arrival timings here.

Sakrand Junction Railway Station Online Booking and Ticket

Karachi Cantt station has a responsive online and offline ticket reservation system. You can book the tickets from the station as well as from their online portal. If you want to book a train ticket online from Karachi Cantt station then you can find the website in above fields and register yourself with your phone number or NIC number, then log in your account and go to online booking system from your dashboard, you will find the whole process there. You can also install the Android application on your mobile phone which is the more easiest way to book your tickets online. Here is the Pak railway booking application https://play.google.com/store/apps/details?id=pk.gov.railways&hl=en

The Karachi Cantt booking office timings are 24 hours.

Photos

Shahdadpur Railway Station - Sitting Area
Shahdadpur Railway Station Tracks
Sakrand Junction Railway Station Trains

Map

Swap Start/End

Related

Popular

No entries were found