Hala (Pakistan) Railway Station

Hala (Pakistan) Railway Station

202 0 4 0 0
Updated

Location

State
Sindh
Address
Jamrao
Zip Code
68101
City
Hyderabad

Contact Info

Phone Number
N/A
Website
https://www.pakrail.gov.pk/

General Information

Owned By
Ministry of Railways
Coordinates
N/A
Line (s)
N/A
Connections
N/A
Station Code
HLA

Construction

Structure Type
N/A

History

Electrified
N/A
Previous Name
Great Indian Peninsula Railway
Opened
N/A

Online Booking

From Website
From APP

Hala (Pakistan) Railway Station is located in Hyderabad City, Sindh, Pakistan. Its old name was Great Indian Peninsula Railway. In this post, you can find the complete detail of Hala (Pakistan) Railway Station such as its tickets price, train timings, fares, helpline numbers, and other information. You can also find the public reviews and opinions about Hala (Pakistan) Railway Station here.

Hala (Pakistan) Railway Station Time Table and Train timings

If you are looking for Hala (Pakistan) Railway Station train timings then you can find the complete train departure and arrival timings here.

Hala (Pakistan) Railway Station Online Booking and Ticket

Hala (Pakistan) Railway Station has a responsive online and offline ticket reservation system. You can book the tickets from the station as well as from their online portal. If you want to book a train ticket online from Hala (Pakistan) Railway Station then you can find the website in above fields and register yourself with your phone number or NIC number, then log in your account and go to online booking system from your dashboard, you will find the whole process there. You can also install the Android application on your mobile phone which is the more easiest way to book your tickets online. Here is the Pak railway booking application https://play.google.com/store/apps/details?id=pk.gov.railways&hl=en

Hala (Pakistan) Railway Station booking office timings are 24 hours.

Photos

Hala (Pakistan) Railway Station - Sitting Area
Hala (Pakistan) Railway Station Tracks

Map

Swap Start/End

Check These Out

Drigh Road Railway Station - Complete Information
Category: Sindh
Drigh Road Railway Station is located in Karachi City,...
Gambat Railway Station - Complete Information
Category: Sindh
Gambat Railway Station is located in the city of...
Jacobabad Junction Railway Station - Complete Information
Category: Sindh
Jacobabad Junction Railway Station is located in Jacobabad, Sindh,...
Landhi Railway Station 8
Category: Sindh
Liaquatabad Railway Station is located in Liaquatabad Town in...
Sukkur Railway Station - Complete Information
Category: Sindh
Rohri Junction Railway Station is located in Sukkur city,...
Kandkot Railway Station - Complete Information
Category: Sindh
Kandkot Railway Station is located in Kandhkot, Sindh, Pakistan....