Dadu Railway Station

Dadu Railway Station

82   0   6   0   0
Updated

Location

State
Sindh
Address
Dadu Road
Zip Code
76200
City
Dadu

Contact Info

Phone Number
071-9310046
Website
https://www.pakrail.gov.pk/
Email Address

General Information

Owned By
Ministry of Railways
Coordinates
26°43′32.16″N 67°46′19.2″E
Line (s)
Kotri–Attock Railway Line
Connections
Station Code
DDU

Construction

Structure Type

History

Electrified
Previous Name

Online Booking

From Website
From APP
Write Something About This




Dadu Railway Station is located in Dadu, Sindh, Pakistan. In this post, you can find the complete detail of Dadu Railway Station such as its tickets price, train timings, fares, helpline numbers, and other information. You can also find the public reviews and opinions about Dadu Railway Station here.

Dadu Railway Station Time Table and Train timings

If you are looking for Dadu Railway Station train timings then you can find the complete train departure and arrival timings here.

Edit
Train (ٹرین)Arrival (آمد)Departure (روانگی)
Bolan Mail (Karachi To Quetta)01:1001:20
Bolan Mail (Quetta To Karachi)01:1001:20
Khushhal Khan Khattak Express (Karachi To Peshawar)03:1503:25
Khushhal Khan Khattak Express (Peshawar To Karachi)03:1503:25

Dadu Railway Station Online Booking and Ticket

Dadu Railway Station has a responsive online and offline ticket reservation system. You can book the tickets from the station as well as from their online portal. If you want to book a train ticket online from Dadu Railway Station then you can find the website in above fields and register yourself with your phone number or NIC number, then log in your account and go to online booking system from your dashboard, you will find the whole process there.

You can also install the Android application on your mobile phone which is the more easiest way to book your tickets online. Dadu Railway Station trains booking information can be found in the above fields.

Dadu Railway Station booking office timings are 24 hours.

Photos

Dadu Railway Station Main Building
Dadu Railway Station Views
Dadu Railway Station - Intside View
Dadu Railway Station Outside View

Map

Swap Start/End

Related

Tando Jam Railway Station - Complete Information
 
Nawabshah Railway Station - Complete Information
 
Khairpur Railway Station - Complete Information
 
Ran Pethani Railway Station - Complete Information
 
Liaquatabad Railway Station - Complete Information
 

Popular

No entries were found