Bahawalnagar Junction Railway Station

Bahawalnagar Junction Railway Station

141   0   6   0   0
Updated

Location

State
Punjab
Address
Bahawalnagar District
Zip Code
62300
City
Bahawalnagar

Contact Info

Phone Number
(063) 9240155
Website
https://www.pakrail.gov.pk/

General Information

Owned By
Ministry of Railways
Coordinates
30.0024°N 73.2527°E
Line (s)
Samasata-Amruka Branch Line
Bahawalnagar–Fort Abbas Branch Line
Connections
N/A
Station Code
BWU

Construction

Structure Type
N/A

History

Electrified
N/A
Previous Name
Rojhanwali Station
Opened
N/A

Online Booking

From Website
From APP

Bahawalnagar Junction Railway Station is located in Bahawalnagar, Punjab, Pakistan. Its old name was Rojhanwali Station. In this post, you can find the complete detail of Bahawalnagar Junction Railway Station such as its tickets price, train timings, fares, helpline numbers, and other information. You can also find the public reviews and opinions about Bahawalnagar Junction Railway Station here.

Bahawalnagar Junction Railway Station Time Table and Train timings

If you are looking for Bahawalnagar Junction Railway Station train timings then you can find the complete train departure and arrival timings here.

Bahawalnagar Junction Railway Station Online Booking and Ticket

Bahawalnagar Junction Railway Station has a responsive online and offline ticket reservation system. You can book the tickets from the station as well as from their online portal. If you want to book a train ticket online from Bahawalnagar Junction Railway Station then you can find the website in above fields and register yourself with your phone number or NIC number, then log in your account and go to online booking system from your dashboard, you will find the whole process there. You can also install the Android application on your mobile phone which is the more easiest way to book your tickets online. Here is the Pak railway booking application https://play.google.com/store/apps/details?id=pk.gov.railways&hl=en

Bahawalnagar Junction Railway Station booking office timings are 24 hours.

 

Photos

Bahawalnagar Junction Railway Station Tracks
Bahawalnagar Junction Railway Station Tracks
Bahawalnagar Junction Railway Station - Location
Bahawalnagar Junction Railway Station - Outside View

Map

Swap Start/End