Ahmed Shehzad - Cover Photo

Ahmed Shehzad

Hot
 
0.0
 
0.0 (0)
4321 0 2 0 0
Updated November 13, 2017

Personal Info

Name
Ahmed Shehzad
Alternate Name
Shehzada, Shezzy, Selfie King
Maritial Status
Married

Cricket Information

National Side
Pakistan
Bowling Style
Batting Style
Test Debut
31 December 2013 v Sri Lanka
ODI Debut
24 April 2009 v Australia
Formats
Major Teams
Pakistan
Multan Sultans
Barbados Tridents
Barisal Burners
Habib Bank Limited
Jamaica Tallawahs
Lahore Eagles
Lahore Lions
Lahore Ravi
Lahore Shalimar
Pakistan Under-19s
Shirt No
19

Ahmed Shehzad is one of the most talented opening batsman of Pakistani cricket team. Shehzad was born on 23 November 1991 in Quetta, Balochistan. He started his career in ODI format on 24th April against Australia. If you are looking for Ahmed Shehzad biography, career, family, and his personal life then you can find this information here. you can also find the public opinion about Ahmed Shehzad here.

Ahmed Shehzad Batting Career Summary

Edit
M Inn NO Runs HS Avg BF SR 100 200 50 4s 6s St
Tests 11 21 1 861 176 43.05 1616 53.28 3 0 3 84 8 0
ODI 75 75 1 2510 124 33.92 3451 72.73 6 0 13 262 18 0
T20I 44 44 2 1049 111 24.98 916 114.52 1 0 5 116 24 0

User reviews

There are no user reviews for this listing.
Already have an account?
Ratings
Performance
Personality
About Me
Comments
You will be able to upload media right after you submit your review.