Noor Jehan

Hot
September 01, 2015  
 
0.0 (0)
1407   1   6   0   0
Write Review

General Profile

Name
Noor Jehan
Alternate Name
Allah Rakhi Wasai
Careers In
  • Actress
  • Director
  • Singer
Born
September 21, 1926
Height
N/A
Maritial Status
Married
Country
Pakistan
Home Town
Kasur
Write Review

Noor Jahan was the legendary singer plus actress and director of Pakistan. She was awarded by the tittle of Malika e Tranaum. She was the pride of our country she sang lots of famous songs, mili naghma and ghazals. She has such a effective voice and powerful personality. She was the main part of our media industry.

Photos

Noor Jahan 6
Noor Jahan 4
Noor Jahan 5
Noor Jahan 1
Noor Jahan 3
Noor Jahan 2

User reviews

There are no user reviews for this listing.
Ratings (the higher the better)
Mass Popularity
Personality
Performance
About Me
Comments
You will be able to upload media right after you submit your review.